Information on the Structure and Remit of the Governing Body and Committees (Click here)

Governors’ Code of Conduct (Click here)

Governors’ Instrument of Government (Click here)

Governing Body Terms of Reference (Click here)

Resources Committee Terms of Reference (Click here)

Curriculum and Monitoring Committee Terms of Reference (Click here)

Children, Families and Communities Committee Terms of Reference (Click here)

Governor Attendance at Meetings 2021-2022 (Click here)

Governor Attendance at Meetings 2022-2023 (Click here)

 

 

2017-18

Minutes of the Governing Body Meeting on 11th October 2017 (Click here)

Minutes of Governing Body Meeting on 29th November 2017 (Click here)

Minutes of Governing Body Meeting on 7th March 2018 (Click here)

Minutes of Governing Body Meeting on 3rd July 2018 (Click here)

 

2018-2019

Minutes of the Governing Body Meeting on 17th October 2018 (Click here)

Minutes of the Governing Body Meeting on 28th November 2018 (Click here)

Minutes of the Governing Body Meeting on 13th March 2019 (Click here)

Minutes of the Governing Body Meeting on 2nd July 2019 (Click here)

 

2019-2020

Minutes of the Governing Body Meeting on 16th October 2019 (Click here)

Minutes of the Governing Body Meeting on 27th November 2019 (Click here)

Minutes of the Governing Body Meeting on 26th February 2020 (Click here)

Minutes of the Governing Body Meeting on 7th July 2020 (Click here)

 

2020-2021

Minutes of the Governing Body Meeting on 14th October 2020 (Click here)

Minutes of the Governing Body Meeting on 25th February 2021 (Click here)

Minutes of the Governing Body Meeting on 17th March 2021 (Click here)

Minutes of the Governing Body Meeting on 6th July 2021 (Click here)

 

2021-2022 

Minutes of the Governing Body Meeting on 13th October 2021 (Click here)

Minutes of the Governing Body Meeting on 25th November 2021 (Click here)

Minutes of the Governing Body Meeting on 17th March 2022 (Click here)

Minutes of the Governing Body Meeting on 5th July 2022 (Click here)

 

2022-2023

Minutes of the Governing Body Meeting on 12th October 2022 (Click here)

Minutes of the Governing Body Meeting on 23rd November 2022 (Click here)

Minutes of the Governing Body Meeting on 15th March 2023 (Click here)

Minutes of the Governing Body Meeting on 4th July 2023 (Click here)

Colin Reader - Chair of Governors
Info

Colin Reader - Chair of Governors

LDBS Governor - Resources, Premises and Finance Committee - Expiry 04/05/2027

Shirley Skrentny - Vice Chair of Governors
Info

Shirley Skrentny - Vice Chair of Governors

LDBS Governor/ Vice Chair of the Children, Families and Communities Committee - Expiry 24/2/2024

Father Guy Willis
Info

Father Guy Willis

Ex-officio Vicar - Chair of the Curriculum and Monitoring Committee/ Collective Worship and RE

James Humphries
Info

James Humphries

Headteacher - Ex officio Governor/Resources, Premises and Finance Committee/Collective Worship and MFL Lead

Hilary Horton
Info

Hilary Horton

Local Authority Governor/Curriculum and Monitoring Committee Expiry: 7/2/2027

Beata Goodwin
Info

Beata Goodwin

PCC Governor/ Children, Families and Communities Committee Expiry: 9/12/2026

Rachel Wrangham
Info

Rachel Wrangham

PCC Governor/Safeguarding Governor/Curriculum and Monitoring Committee - Expiry Date: 30/09/2024

Father Nigel Palmer
Info

Father Nigel Palmer

Deanery Synod Governor /Vice-Chair of Resources, Premises and Finance Committee Expiry Date: 25/2/2027

Graeme Caul
Info

Graeme Caul

Parent Elected Governor/ Chair of Resources, Premises and Finance Committee - Expiry: 12/10/2024

Karen Trussler
Info

Karen Trussler

Staff Governor/Children, Families and Communities Committee Expiry 31/05/2027

Ellie Besley-Gould
Info

Ellie Besley-Gould

Parent Elected Governor/ Vice-Chair of the Curriculum and Monitoring Committee - Expiry: 12/10/2025

Gaby Chan Stroud

Gaby Chan Stroud

Deanery Synod Governor/ Chair of the Children, Families and Communities Committee/ Expiry: 23/02/2026

Miriam Nadarajah

Miriam Nadarajah

Associate Member/ Resources Committee

Emma Benham

Emma Benham

Associate Member/ Children, Families and Communities Committee

Grant Jacobson

Grant Jacobson

Associate Member/ Curriculum and Monitoring Committee

Sarah Haag

Sarah Haag

Associate Member - Resources Committee

Ryan Kirkpatrick

Ryan Kirkpatrick

Associate Member/ Children, Families and Communities Committee