Senior Leadership Team

James Humphries
Info

James Humphries

Headteacher

Grant Jacobson
Info

Grant Jacobson

Deputy Headteacher, SENDCO and Assessment Lead

Ryan Kirkpatrick

Ryan Kirkpatrick

Assistant Headteacher/Year 4 Teacher/Maths Lead

Emma Benham
Info

Emma Benham

Assistant Headteacher/Maths and KS1 Lead

Miriam Nadarajah
Info

Miriam Nadarajah

Teacher in Charge of the Autism Resource Base (ARB)

Teachers

Tracy Nolan
Info

Tracy Nolan

Senior Nursery Practitioner and Early Years Lead

Emily Fox
Info

Emily Fox

Reception Class Teacher and Phonics Lead

Ellie Smith
Info

Ellie Smith

Year 1 Teacher, Design and Technology Lead

Chloe Price
Info

Chloe Price

Year 2 Teacher/Computing Lead

Joe Mahon
Info

Joe Mahon

Year 3 Teacher - Science/Library Lead

Ryan Kirkpatrick

Ryan Kirkpatrick

Assistant Headteacher/Year 4 Teacher/Maths Lead

Flora Grant (on Sabbatical)
Info

Flora Grant (on Sabbatical)

Year 4 Cover Teacher

Kate Agnew
Info

Kate Agnew

Year 5 Teacher, English Lead

Johnny Chapman
Info

Johnny Chapman

Year 6 Teacher / Geography and History Lead

Emma Benham
Info

Emma Benham

Assistant Headteacher/Maths and KS1 Lead

Karen Trussler
Info

Karen Trussler

Pupil Premium Teacher/PPA Cover/Art Lead/French Teacher

Marcia Freixeiro
Info

Marcia Freixeiro

Teacher in Charge of the Autism Resource Base (ARB) / PSHE & C / Rights Respecting School Lead

Coren Peacock
Info

Coren Peacock

Music Teacher, Music Lead

Emma Secher
Info

Emma Secher

Tutor

Judith Alexander
Info

Judith Alexander

Tutor

Support Staff

Chloe Dunbar
Info

Chloe Dunbar

Early Years Educator

Kahina Cheikh
Info

Kahina Cheikh

Teaching Assistant

Maxine Ryan
Info

Maxine Ryan

Teaching Assistant

Shona Buckley
Info

Shona Buckley

Teaching Assistant

Debbie Puleston
Info

Debbie Puleston

Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Lyndon-Stanford
Info

Rebecca Lyndon-Stanford

Teaching Assistant

Hayley Earls
Info

Hayley Earls

Teaching Assistant

Karin Bartz
Info

Karin Bartz

Teaching Assistant

Lorraine Benfield
Info

Lorraine Benfield

Teaching Assistant (Interventions and Daily Supported Reading Leader)/Extended Schools Leader

Jean De Meyer
Info

Jean De Meyer

Teaching Assistant

Sharon Dyer
Info

Sharon Dyer

Teaching Assistant

Irene Hamilton
Info

Irene Hamilton

Teaching Assistant

Caren Hamilton
Info

Caren Hamilton

Early Years Educator

Cristina Hobbs
Info

Cristina Hobbs

Teaching Assistant

Shepa Kurshid
Info

Shepa Kurshid

Teaching Assistant

Clare Lillywhite
Info

Clare Lillywhite

Early Years Educator

Sharon McGran
Info

Sharon McGran

Learning Mentor and Interventions Leader

Lule Qerkezi
Info

Lule Qerkezi

Teaching Assistant

Natalie Quinn
Info

Natalie Quinn

Teaching Assistant

Ashleigh Wilson
Info

Ashleigh Wilson

PE Lead/Teaching Assistant

Katie Ansley
Info

Katie Ansley

Teaching Assistant

Jahanara Rahman
Info

Jahanara Rahman

Midday Meals Supervisor

Nasima Majid
Info

Nasima Majid

Teaching Assistant

Michelle Saunders
Info

Michelle Saunders

Teaching Assistant

Niki Chidzero
Info

Niki Chidzero

Teaching Assistant

Marina Aeboudoullah

Marina Aeboudoullah

Teaching Assistant

Adela Hurtado Saura

Adela Hurtado Saura

Teaching Assistant

Sagal Noor

Sagal Noor

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Haag
Info

Sarah Haag

School Admin and Finance Officer

Pam Ansley
Info

Pam Ansley

School Admin and Finance Assistant/SEN Admin Assistant/Clerk to the Governors

Patti Burns
Info

Patti Burns

Admin and Finance Assistant

Nichola Page

Nichola Page

School Chef

Carol Thomas

Carol Thomas

School Lunch Team

Chad Whaid
Info

Chad Whaid

School Lunch Team

Stacey Davis

Stacey Davis

School Lunch Team