Senior Leadership Team

James Humphries
Info

James Humphries

Headteacher

Grant Jacobson
Info

Grant Jacobson

Deputy Headteacher, SENDCO and Assessment Lead

Emma Benham
Info

Emma Benham

Assistant Headteacher/Co-Year 2 Teacher/Maths and KS1 Lead

Miriam Nadarajah
Info

Miriam Nadarajah

Teacher in Charge of the Autism Resource Base (ARB)

Teachers

Tracy Nolan
Info

Tracy Nolan

Senior Nursery Practictioner

Rachel Davis

Rachel Davis

Year 1 Teacher, Science Lead (Maternity Leave)

Emma Benham
Info

Emma Benham

Assistant Headteacher/Co-Year 2 Teacher/Maths and KS1 Lead

Flora Grant
Info

Flora Grant

Co-Year 2 Teacher/PPA Cover

Chloe Price

Chloe Price

Year 3 Teacher/Computing Lead

Joe Mahon
Info

Joe Mahon

Year 4 Teacher - Design & Technology/Library Lead

Kate Agnew
Info

Kate Agnew

Year 5 Teacher, English Lead

Johnny Chapman
Info

Johnny Chapman

Year 6 Teacher / Humanities and Drama Lead/KS2 Lead

Karen Trussler
Info

Karen Trussler

Pupil Premium Teacher/PPA Cover/Art Lead

Marcia Freixeiro
Info

Marcia Freixeiro

Teacher in Charge of the Autism Resource Base (ARB) / PSHE & C / Rights Respecting School Lead

Coren Peacock
Info

Coren Peacock

Music Teacher, Music Lead

Palmi Cano
Info

Palmi Cano

French Teacher

Ellie Smith

Ellie Smith

Year 1 Teacher, Design and Technology Lead

Emily Fox

Emily Fox

Reception Class Teacher, EYFS Lead and Phonics Lead

Support Staff

Chloe Dunbar
Info

Chloe Dunbar

Early Years Educator

Kahina Cheikh
Info

Kahina Cheikh

Teaching Assistant

Maxine Ryan
Info

Maxine Ryan

Teaching Assistant

Shona Buckley

Shona Buckley

Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Lyndon-Stanford

Rebecca Lyndon-Stanford

Teaching Assistant

Lunette Osei-Kuffour

Lunette Osei-Kuffour

Teaching Assistant

Karin Bartz
Info

Karin Bartz

Teaching Assistant

Lorraine Benfield
Info

Lorraine Benfield

Teaching Assistant (Interventions and Daily Supported Reading Leader)/Extended Schools Leader

Jahanara Jalil
Info

Jahanara Jalil

Teaching and Bilingual Support Assistant

Jean De Meyer
Info

Jean De Meyer

Teaching Assistant

Sharon Dyer
Info

Sharon Dyer

Teaching Assistant

Irene Hamilton
Info

Irene Hamilton

Teaching Assistant

Caren Hamilton
Info

Caren Hamilton

Early Years Educator

Cristina Hobbs
Info

Cristina Hobbs

Teaching Assistant

Shepa Kurshid
Info

Shepa Kurshid

Teaching Assistant

Clare Lillywhite
Info

Clare Lillywhite

Early Years Educator

Sharon McGran
Info

Sharon McGran

Learning Mentor and Interventions Leader

Lule Qerkezi
Info

Lule Qerkezi

Teaching Assistant

Natalie Quinn
Info

Natalie Quinn

Teaching Assistant

Ashleigh Wilson

Ashleigh Wilson

PE Lead/Teaching Assistant

Katie Ansley

Katie Ansley

Teaching Assistant

Jahanara Rahman
Info

Jahanara Rahman

Midday Meals Supervisor

Nasima Majid
Info

Nasima Majid

Midday Meals Supervisor

Nichola Page

Nichola Page

School Chef

Carol Thomas

Carol Thomas

School Lunch Team

Chad Whaid

Chad Whaid

School Lunch Team

Sarah Haag
Info

Sarah Haag

School Admin and Finance Officer

Pam Ansley
Info

Pam Ansley

School Admin and Finance Assistant/SEN Admin Assistant/Clerk to the Governors

Jimmy Galvin
Info

Jimmy Galvin

Site Services Officer

George Aresti

George Aresti

Lunch time Sports Coach

Biraj Paul

Biraj Paul

Lunchtime Sports Coach

Joshua Clark

Joshua Clark

Lunchtime Sports Coach